RFI - (2023-7589) Internal and external signs, framework agreement.
Buyer: Viken Vest Innkjøpssamarbeid (VVI)
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00176809-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44423400Señales y artículos conexos
- 31523000Placas indicadoras y letreros luminosos
- 34992000Señales, incluidas las luminosas
- 44423450Placas indicadoras
Description
Viken Vest Innkjøpssamarbeid (VVI) c/o Øvre Eiker municipality is implementing, on behalf of municipalities in buskerud and Telemark, competition for framework agreements and administers the framework agreements on behalf of the participants. A competition shall now be held for a framework agreement for "Internal and external signs" with start up at the end of June 2024 and VVI would like feedback on the tender documentation draft before the competition is published (RFI). No meeting will be held for this market survey, but interested parties can ask questions via the question module in Tendsign until 02.04.24. The contracting authority requests feedback on the tender documentation by 09.04.24. The feedback will be submitted as a "tender" through Visma Tendsign. This is not a binding tender, but only a feedback
Official publications
- TED · 00176809-2024 · 25 March 2024
- OJS · 60/2024 · 25 March 2024