Reuse of Treated Urban Wastewater for Different Alternatives Türkiye
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00409269-2024
- Reference
- e5d582b5-afbd-43f5-bc8f-d17c4a1cede4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90700000Servicios medioambientales
Description
The purpose of the contract is to contribute to the effective use of treated urban wastewater for different reuse alternatives according to the Council Directive 91/271/EEC of 21 May 1991 and related EU targets. National Water Reuse Master Plan which contains the evaluation of Türkiye’s selected 200 urban wastewater treatment plants reuse alternatives will be prepared in the project. A legislation will be drafted on different water reuse alternatives. Also, design projects for different reuse alternatives the selected 7 pilot regions wastewater treatment plants and their tender documents and funding application documents will be prepared. Activities in order to increase staff capacity and raise awareness of relevant stakeholders will be carried out.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00409269-2024 · 9 July 2024
- OJS · 132/2024 · 9 July 2024
Other tenders from Ministry of Environment, Urbanization and Climate Change, General Directorate of EU and Foreign Relations, Department of European Union Investments