Research on the Impact of the Digital Transformation Priority on Organisations in Erasmus+ and European Solidarity Corps projects.
Buyer: Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00227750-2025
- Reference
- 8312aaf8-0b77-4cfc-b025-75691b932395
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
Research Services that focuses on the impacts of the Digital Transformation Priority in Erasmus+ and European Solidarity Corps project organisations and communities. The research will include online surveys, interviews (via MS Teams) and analysis of the background context. The research process will be carried out under the supervision of the SALTO Digital. Proposed period of implementation is between June 2025 and December 2026. The scope of the procurement and the division into technical areas are described in more detail particularly in annex 1. The aim is for the agreement period to begin on 11 June 2025 and last until 31 May 2027.
Award criteria
- Price — Award criterion description (English): The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
- Quality — Quality requirements Award criterion description (English): The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00227750-2025 · 9 April 2025
- OJS · 70/2025 · 9 April 2025
Other tenders from Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise…
- Uutiskirjepalvelu_Opetushallitus - [Luokka 2] - Viestintä- ja markkinointipalvelut 2020-2026 (DPS)_Jälki-ilmoitus
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
- Teollisuusrobotiikan osaamistarpeet
- OPH Oppimateriaalien uusintapainoskorjaukset, markkinointiesitteet ja infografiikka, dynaaminen hankintajärjestelmä
- Äitien uravalmennus - Yksilöohjaus
- Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and…
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers
- Yleisten kielitutkintojen laatiminen ja arviointi