Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Post Grad Diploma or Certificate in Strategic Company Development for the Creative Industries
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00167242-2024
- Reference
- 8804d653-22e8-4bac-bdb6-896ee38c3278
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
Description
Cultural and Creative Industries Skillnet was established in January 2023 as a consolidation and expansion of three existing and established Skillnet Business Networks (Animation Skillnet, Screen Skillnet and Immersive Technologies Skillnet) to support the following cultural and creative sectors: Animation, Visual Effects, Games, Film, TV, Documentary, Post-Production, Immersive Technologies, AR/VR, Virtual Production, Digital Media, Entertainment Events, Music, Theatre, Performing Arts and Visual Arts. The objective of this public procurement competition (“the Competition”) is to award a contract (“the Contract”) for the development, accreditation, and pilot delivery of a Level 9 Post Grad Diploma or Certificate in Strategic Company Development for the Creative Industries
Official publications
- TED · 00167242-2024 · 20 March 2024
- OJS · 57/2024 · 20 March 2024
Other tenders from Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre)_205010