Request for Tenders for the Supply of Regsys Support and Maintenance resources for Companies Registration Office, Register of Beneficial Ownership, and the Registry of Friendly Societies applications
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00361028-2025
- Reference
- f5208897-ebd9-41d1-be79-5b21a28a0d6f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
Description
Companies Registration Office (CRO) is seeking to appoint a provider for the provision of support and maintenance resources for the RegSys IT platform to the CRO, including the Register of Companies, the Register of Beneficial Ownership, and the Registry of Friendly Societies. In addition, the successful tenderer will be required to provide guidance and advice at a strategic level to the CRO’s management team in order to ensure that the overall objectives of the CRO are aligned with ICT best practices . Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of 1 year ("the Term"). CRO estimates that the expenditure on the Services to be covered by the proposed Services Contract may amount to some €2,400,000 (excl. VAT) over the Term and any possible extensions. CRO reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to 12 months at a time on the same terms and conditions, and subject to its obligations at law, provided always that the total aggregate of the Term shall not exceed 3 years.
Award criteria
- Refer to Tender Documents
Official publications
- TED · 00361028-2025 · 4 June 2025
- OJS · 106/2025 · 4 June 2025