Request for Tenders For the provision of Managed Print Services
- Published
- 26 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00510435-2024
- Reference
- d2cb9225-1217-454b-af8d-80ade5a1779b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79823000Servicios de impresión y entrega
- 79820000Servicios relacionados con la impresión
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
Description
The Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions (ODPP) invites tender proposals from suitably qualified print service providers, experienced in the supply and maintenance of multifunctional printers (MFPs) and associated software, to provide a managed print solution to the ODPP. Respondents must respond to each item in the detailed Specification of Requirements in Section 3, taking into account the information provided in this document, and responses must be supplied in the response format as specified in Section 4. The contract will be for a period of four years, with an option to renew for two years thereafter, by agreement of both parties. There are three main elements of the contact, full specifications are outlined in the RFT document.
Official publications
- TED · 00510435-2024 · 26 August 2024
- OJS · 165/2024 · 26 August 2024