Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Security Support Services
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 February 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00026561-2025
- Reference
- df2c094b-78c1-4d3f-bbeb-d8ecfe656ff5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
Description
The OGCIO in the Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform invites tenders for the provision of ICT security consultancy and support services. The successful supplier will primarily provide senior ICT security consultancy and services to provide high level advice/services on security matters, engage with senior management and staff to promote security awareness, develop security policy and strategy within the organisation and to assist with the management of critical security incidents should they arise. As security services and security requirements are dynamic and fast moving, the security services outlined in the specification of requirements are for illustration and evaluation purposes only, security services and security requirements will evolve over the lifetime of the contract as appropriate. The Managed Service Provider will be expected to provide a wide range of security support services which may include, but are not limited to, Incident Management and Response, Governance Risk and Compliance and Technical Security Services and support.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00026561-2025 · 15 January 2025
- OJS · 10/2025 · 15 January 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Government Chief Information Officer