Request for Tenders for the provision of Drysuit Maintenance, Repair and Certification for the Irish Coast Guard
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00701809-2025
- Reference
- 3646541c-7684-44cb-b23f-7a66c0b890d3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
Description
Drysuit Maintenance, Repair and Certification for the Irish Coast Guard Boat Unit Crews.
Official publications
- TED · 00701809-2025 · 23 October 2025
- OJS · 204/2025 · 23 October 2025