Request for Tenders for the provision of Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records for the Military Archives.
Buyer: Irish Defence Forces_1144
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00263236-2024
- Reference
- adfed85a-3614-4955-a183-915d107d6a41
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92512000Servicios de archivos
- 92510000Servicios de bibliotecas y archivos
- 92500000Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of professional archival services, specifically consisting of: the removal from Cathal Brugha Barracks, Dublin, via suitably secure means; the offsite archival cataloguing and physical arrangement (adhering to ISAD (G) and IGAD descriptive standards and all other professional archival practices and standards) at a suitably secure location; and delivery to the Military Archives, Cathal Brugha Barracks, Dublin, via suitably secure means, of historical army medical corps files.
Official publications
- TED · 00263236-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024