Request-for-Tenders for the Provision of a Social Media Management Platform for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €140,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00311233-2025
- Reference
- f23cace5-41bc-43e2-b324-f6621abf1056
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
Description
The University is seeking to procure a scalable, future-ready social media management solution that can support its strategic communication, student engagement, and marketing objectives across its multi-campus and multi-stakeholder environment. The solution must offer a centralised platform to manage multiple social media profiles, including Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X (Twitter), Bluesky, YouTube and TikTok and any future social media network services that are relevant to the university, with the ability to assign profiles to various teams or departments while maintaining governance and oversight.
Official publications
- TED · 00311233-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…