Request for Tenders for the Provision of a PEACEPLUS Youth Leadership and Mentoring Programme
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €187,285
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00332761-2025
- Reference
- 0649a8d3-5a55-43fa-bc84-259a0fe20204
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80310000Servicios de enseñanza para la juventud
- 75200000Prestación de servicios para la comunidad
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 98133110Servicios proporcionados por asociaciones juveniles
Description
A Youth leadership and mentoring programme. The objective of this programme is to provide participants with the skills and guidance to develop their leadership skills and provide mentoring to them throughout its duration. The programme must focus on enhancing these skills and increasing the confidence of young people post COVID while also allowing a meaningful engagement and interactions with youth from other communities, traditions, and cultures. This is a cross-border, cross-community project. The target number of participants is 300 young people engaging for circa 30 hours of meaningful contact over a period of 2 years. The budget for this is €187,285 exclusive of VAT, €230,361 inclusive of VAT
Official publications
- TED · 00332761-2025 · 23 May 2025
- OJS · 99/2025 · 23 May 2025