Request for Tenders for the provision of a legislation authoring, amending and publishing software solution
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €15,000,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00149125-2024
- Reference
- 7604b28e-4c5b-4cc6-b81e-2281700218bd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72262000Servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
Description
The Office of the Attorney General (“AGO”) and the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission (“Commission”), acting jointly (and referred to in this document as the “Contracting Authorities”), invite expressions of interest (“Responses”) to this pre-qualification questionnaire (“PQQ”) from economic operators (“Candidates”) for the provision of a legislation authoring, amending and publishing software solution, as described in Appendix 1 to this PQQ (the “Solution”). The Contracting Authorities are seeking Responses to this PQQ to shortlist Candidates to tender for the Solution. The Office of Parliamentary Counsel to the Government (“OPC”) is a constituent part of the AGO. It is responsible for the drafting of primary and secondary legislation for the Government of Ireland (including amendments made by the Government to primary legislation in the process of enactment in the Irish Parliament – the Houses of the Oireachtas). The Commission is responsible for the running of the Houses of the Oireachtas (or Irish Parliament, comprising Dáil Éireann, Seanad Éireann and Oireachtas Committees), and acts as governing body of the Houses of the Oireachtas Service (“the Service”) (further informatio…
Official publications
- TED · 00149125-2024 · 12 March 2024
- OJS · 51/2024 · 12 March 2024