Request for Tenders for Textile Looms
Buyer: CUSHENDALE WOOLLEN MILLS
- Published
- 30 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00796985-2024
- Reference
- 7c0c5887-6bb7-444e-bf1c-efac360087c8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42710000Maquinaria para la industria textil
Description
Cushendale Woollen Mills is seeking tenders for the procurement of 2 rapier looms to meet the specification as set out.
Official publications
- TED · 00796985-2024 · 30 December 2024
- OJS · 252/2024 · 30 December 2024