Request for Tenders for design, development and delivery of a marketing campaign in support of Economic Development in County Donegal.
Buyer: Donegal County Council_1193
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 March 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00128488-2024
- Reference
- 8a2d5a59-b760-4be7-8b78-58ff35f43f7d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 79961100Servicios de fotografía publicitaria
- 92111210Producción de películas publicitarias
- 79341000Servicios de publicidad
- 79341100Servicios de consultoría en publicidad
- 79341200Servicios de gestión publicitaria
- 79341400Servicios de campañas de publicidad
- 48480000Paquetes de software de ventas, mercadotecnia e inteligencia empresarial
Description
Donegal County Council is seeking a multi-disciplinary agency that will design, develop and deliver a targeted marketing campaign promoting County Donegal as a great place to live, work, invest and do business. This initiative will utilise the Donegal DNA placebrand and will build upon the success of the 2023 #MovetoDonegal Relocation campaign. The aim of this campaign is to successfully promote Donegal as a compelling destination for business development and investment and attract talent to the county by showcasing the diverse range of quality career opportunities available. In addition, this campaign will aim to highlight the superb quality of life offering that Donegal has along with the network of top quality co-working spaces and digital hubs available across the county.
Official publications
- TED · 00128488-2024 · 1 March 2024
- OJS · 44/2024 · 1 March 2024