Request for Tenders dated 21/06/24 for the provision of Advertising Services - Patient Advocacy Service
Buyer: Patient Advocacy Service
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €375,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00375363-2024
- Reference
- e78512d0-9c41-4367-94ee-28986496223d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79341000Servicios de publicidad
Description
The Patient Advocacy Service requires the services of a suitably qualified contractor for the provision of advertising services. The range of services that may be required on a drawdown basis include (but are not necessarily limited to): • Plan and buy media across all channels (TV, Radio, Print, OOH and Digital) • Conception and design of advertisement campaigns promoting the work of the Patient Advocacy Service for use in our regional and national advertising campaigns (print and digital formats) • Provide scheduling of advertisement campaigns. • Design advertising material including print adverts, posters, banners, etc. • Project management for creative communications campaigns – including print and delivery management. • Provide Strategic / Planning services. • Produce Radio / Audio commercials, including securing voice overs, music, recording studio etc. • Additional service required from time to time may include project management and copywriting.
Official publications
- TED · 00375363-2024 · 25 June 2024
- OJS · 122/2024 · 25 June 2024