Request for Tenders dated 13/05/2025 for the provision of an optimisation strategy pertaining to EV purchasing within resource constraints
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 June 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €130,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00313088-2025
- Reference
- 207ab4fb-b96e-48fb-8df4-35725da40e34
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 71311200Servicios de consultoría en sistemas de transporte
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
Description
The Services comprises of the provision of an optimisation strategy, including review, pertaining to maximising EV purchasing within resource constraints.
Official publications
- TED · 00313088-2025 · 15 May 2025
- OJS · 93/2025 · 15 May 2025