Request for Tenders dated 11/02/2025 for the provision of Property Letting Agent Services for Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Partnership acting by its General Partner, Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Devel
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 March 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00096493-2025
- Reference
- 0ff48a66-76cc-4264-b63a-b7da734f591e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 70000000Servicios inmobiliarios
- 70220000Servicios de alquiler o arrendamiento financiero relativos a bienes raíces no residenciales propios
- 70300000Servicios varios de agencias inmobiliarias a comisión o por contrato
- 70332300Servicios relacionados con la propiedad industrial
- 70332200Servicios de administración de propiedades comerciales
Description
Request for proposal to provide specialist Property Agent Services to Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Partnership Acting by its general partner Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Ltd for the development of the Abbey Quarter site (former Smithwicks Brewery Site) in Kilkenny City.
Official publications
- TED · 00096493-2025 · 12 February 2025
- OJS · 30/2025 · 12 February 2025
Other tenders from Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Ltd
- Call for Tender Brewhouse Sawtooth cladding Works, Abbey Quarter, Kilkenny
- Call for Tender for the provision of Property Letting Agent Services for Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Partnership
- Call for Tender for the provision of Property Letting Agent Services for Kilkenny Abbey Quarter Development Partnership