Request for Tender - Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €130,000
- Place of performance
- 150 Abbey Street Upper, ALZZZ
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00549198-2025
- Reference
- 6c6d5900-de21-413b-b3cc-d423edd86c0f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50116000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación relacionados con partes específicas de vehículos
- 50116400Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de transmisiones de vehículos
- 50116200Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de frenos y partes de frenos de vehículos
- 50111100Servicios de gestión de parque de vehículos
- 50116300Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de cajas de cambio de vehículos
Description
Fiosrú, the Police Ombudsman, is an independent public body established in 2025, under the Policing, Security and Community Safety Act 2024. Fiosrú’s objectives are: to promote public confidence in the processes for resolving complaints made by members of the public and in investigations concerning members of garda personnel; to improve public understanding of the role and functions of the Police Ombudsman; and to ensure timely, efficient and effective performance in accordance with fair procedures. Information about Fiosrú, the Office of the Police Ombudsman and its work can be found at www.fiosru.ie. Fiosrú intends to establish a framework agreement for the provision of vehicle maintenance and repair services. The framework agreement will be divided into three lots based on geographical location. The details of the lots are as follows; Lot 1 – Dublin Area - (including Meath, Kildare, Wexford, Carlow, Louth, Kilkenny and Laois) Lot 2 – Cork Area - (including all Munster counties) Lot 3 – Longford Area (Including Connacht, Ulster, Offaly and Westmeath) Through the framework agreement, Fiosrú intends to establish Three single supplier frameworks for the provision of services describ…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dublin Area | 50116000 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación relacionados con partes específicas de vehículos | €130,000 |
| 2 | Cork Area | 50116000 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación relacionados con partes específicas de vehículos | €130,000 |
| 3 | Longford Area | 50116000 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación relacionados con partes específicas de vehículos | €130,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00549198-2025 · 22 August 2025
- OJS · 160/2025 · 22 August 2025
Other tenders from Fiosrú - Office of the Police Ombudsman