Request for Tender - Provision of Archaeological Services for the delivery of the Sligo Community Archaeology Project.
Buyer: Sligo County Council
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €20,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00540021-2025
- Reference
- 96a11ddd-8ff3-4f43-bcf2-58448cfd8da2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71351914Servicios arqueológicos
Description
Provision of Archaeological Services for the delivery of the Sligo Community Archaeology Project. SCC2025/0092
Official publications
- TED · 00540021-2025 · 19 August 2025
- OJS · 157/2025 · 19 August 2025