Request for Tender for the Supply and Maintenance of a Desk/Room Booking Application at the Department of Tourism Culture Arts Gaeltacht Sport and Media
Buyer: Department of Tourism Culture Arts Gaeltacht Sport Media
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 July 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €80,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00360800-2024
- Reference
- c1b4d9f4-c73b-44cd-b50a-ca4a142eb44b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72514000Servicios de gestión de instalaciones informáticas
Description
The Department of Tourism Culture Arts Gaeltacht Sport and Media (the “Contracting Authority”) invites applications (“Tenders”) to apply for a fixed-term contract to supply and maintain a Desk/Room Booking Application System at the Department’s New HQ on Leeson Lane, Dublin but capable of roll-out to the Department’s other locations around Ireland if required. The term of the contract will be for 2 years for a purchase/maintenance with a maximum of two 1 year extensions. The Department is currently using Microsoft Teams Units as their Video Conferencing facility. These Video Conferencing units are bookable via Exchange 2016 on-prem resource accounts.
Official publications
- TED · 00360800-2024 · 18 June 2024
- OJS · 117/2024 · 18 June 2024
Other tenders from Department of Tourism Culture Arts Gaeltacht Sport Media