Request for Tender for the provision of Coast Guard Alerting and Notification System (CGANS)
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,350,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00574339-2025
- Reference
- 2bd4130b-d3d7-4d3c-9222-6a3935760439
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72262000Servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72232000Desarrollo de software de procesamiento de transacciones y software personalizado
- 75252000Servicios de rescate
Description
Provision of Coast Guard Alerting and Notification System (CGANS). The software at a minimum should provide the following functionality: • Alerting of Coast Guard Teams for emergency incident callouts. • Offering diverse customisable alerting operations, such as critical, non-critical, standdown via phone application and PC interface. • Integration with the Irish Coast Guard (IRCG) Incident Coordination and Management Systems (iCAMS).
Official publications
- TED · 00574339-2025 · 3 September 2025
- OJS · 168/2025 · 3 September 2025