REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES TO CARRY OUT BUDGETARY ASSESSMENTS ON PROPOSED HERITAGE BUILDING PROJECT APPLICATIONS SUBMITTED BY LOCAL AUTHORITIES FOR FUNDING UNDER THRIVE
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 April 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €24,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00208581-2025
- Reference
- b6157e8e-5024-4eca-8855-59604d328e41
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71322100Servicios de estudio de dimensiones para obras de ingeniería civil
- 71251000Servicios de arquitectura y de planimetría de edificios
- 71315300Servicios de planimetría de edificios
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
Description
The Contracting Authority is seeking the services of a Quantity Surveying firm or firms to carry out an assessment of the build costs and associated professional fees set out in each THRIVE Strand 2 application and to prepare a short report for each project application advising the Contracting Authority if the proposed budget is feasible and realistic.
Official publications
- TED · 00208581-2025 · 1 April 2025
- OJS · 64/2025 · 1 April 2025
Other tenders from Northern and Western Regional Assembly