Request for Tender for communications and media support for an Interreg Europe Project (SUP4SUD) for the Northern and Western Regional Assembly
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 July 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €55,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00367589-2025
- Reference
- c3591f56-0bfb-4bf7-910c-26bb18890a3e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92111220Producción de videocintas publicitarias
- 92111200Producción de películas y videocintas de publicidad, propaganda e información
- 22120000Publicaciones
Description
The NWRA are looking for media and communications support for a EU funded Interreg Europe project. SUP4SUD (Strategic Urban Development for Sustainable Urban Design) is a 4-year project with 12 partners spread across Europe. This is a project co-funded through the abovementioned Interreg Europe Programme. The SUP4SUD project addresses the integration of socially and environmentally sustainable development within urban strategic planning in European cities. As urbanization continues to rise, urban areas face significant social and environmental challenges that require comprehensive solutions. Over the past three decades, European cities have made efforts to tackle these challenges through various policy instruments and strategies, such as the Amsterdam Pact and the Urban Agenda for the EU. Despite these efforts, local technical departments often lack the capacity to implement truly holistic and comprehensive approaches. Details about the Communications Work package and a break down of tasks can be found in the RFT documents attached.
Official publications
- TED · 00367589-2025 · 6 June 2025
- OJS · 108/2025 · 6 June 2025