Request for Quotations for the Design, Manufacture, Delivery and Installation of WPC Fluted Panels Cladding to Screen Vertical Services from Ground to Roof at the University of Malta Valletta Campus
Buyer: University Of Malta
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 September 2025, 09:30
- Estimated value
- €9,322
- Place of performance
- MT001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00511714-2025
- Reference
- a5a40d2b-4523-46c1-bfef-25271bc86aab
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44192000Otros materiales de construcción diversos
- 44212381Revestimiento
- 44531400Pernos
- 44531510Pernos y tornillos
- 44531600Tuercas
- 45223210Obras de estructura de acero
- 45262650Trabajos de revestimiento de fachadas
- 45432210Trabajos de revestimiento de paredes
Description
The purpose of this Quotation (RfQ) is for the Design, Manufacture, Delivery and Installation of WPC Fluted Panels Cladding to Screen Vertical Services from Ground to Roof at the University of Malta Valletta Campus.
Official publications
- TED · 00511714-2025 · 5 August 2025
- OJS · 148/2025 · 5 August 2025