REPower EU Pathfinder Programme – St. Patricks NS Slane (18040L)
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188048-2025
- Reference
- 3a8d62ed-2852-4b0e-9890-e34635647b15
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
- 45214210Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza primaria
Description
CFT for the procurement of Works Contractors associated with the provision of energy retrofit upgrades to fifteen (15) school buildings located in four counties, Kildare, Offaly, Wexford and Wicklow. The Department of Education (DoE) has been successful in applying for inclusion in the Climate Action REPowerEU Schools Energy Retrofit Pathfinder Programme 2024/2025 to develop and complete a Schools Energy Retrofit Pathfinder programme. REPowerEU is the EU’s plan to rapidly reduce dependence on Russian fossil fuels following the war in Ukraine, boost the independence and security of the Union’s energy supply and accelerate the green transition. REPowerEU is financed via the National Recovery and Resilience Facility (NRRF). This project is part of the Energy Pathfinder Programme. It will deliver significant energy improvement works to a selected list of buildings in the region 2025. Refer to PIM and tender documents for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00188048-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025