Renovation ship deck D/S Hestmanden
Buyer: Vest-Agder-Museet IKS
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 3,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00834769-2025
- Reference
- d33f4d25-8761-46c3-9647-f552c86e740d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50241000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de buques
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 50200000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina
- 50240000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con equipos navales y otros equipos
- 50241100Servicios de reparación de barcos
- 50244000Servicios de reacondicionamiento de buques o barcos
Description
The objective of the procurement is to replace parts of the ship slab on D/S Hestmanden, which are rotten and no longer function as tyres or barriers to ingress of water on the ship. Furthermore, the procurement aims at carrying out the job in accordance with the antiquarian rules and customs that apply to listed ships such as D/S Hestmanden. The work shall either be carried out at shipyards, or the contracting authority ́s own quay in Kristiansand can be used. Parallel tenders can be submitted for both parts, cf. point 3.12. For further information on the contents of the procurement, please refer to part II Annex 1 with sub-annex.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00834769-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025