Renovation of Polarbadet, REPB
Buyer: Polarbadet AS
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2024, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 80,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Bardufoss, NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00176642-2024
- Reference
- 9d852822-351e-4be2-95fc-7d9aca557812
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45111100Trabajos de demolición
- 45112100Trabajos de excavación de zanjas
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45212000Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con el ocio, los deportes, la cultura y el alojamiento y restaurantes
- 45212200Trabajos de construcción de instalaciones deportivas
- 45212230Instalación de vestuarios
Description
The project includes major renovation work and alterations, but not so comprehensive that it is categorised as a main reconstruction. Size the project is approx. 4,000 m2 (gross area, including the basement). It shall also be carried out outdoor work to a limited extent for partly new drainage to the building and at the new temporary main entrance. It is done note that the parts of the project that are associated with competition sports are qualified for funding the games. The features that exclusively functions as a part of the water park will not qualify for such financing. For this reason, the tender form is specified for giving necessary visualisation of the cost distribution in the project. The project shall be carried out as a turnkey contract in accordance with NS8407 with all relevant disciplines within engineering design and execution. The contract will be regulated by the contract terms in the tender documentation with annexes and referrals.
Award criteria
- Price — All tenderers who meet the qualification requirements will have their tenders assessed and evaluated. The evaluation is price 100%. The Contracting Authority has chosen to use the exclusion…
Official publications
- TED · 00176642-2024 · 25 March 2024
- OJS · 60/2024 · 25 March 2024