Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
Buyer: Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €363,576
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00284851-2025
- Reference
- 6d1d169e-2024-4ca2-b089-9493f30bb0e6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 72212931Servicios de desarrollo de software de formación
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 75112100Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
- 75121000Servicios administrativos educativos
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
Contracting authority is procuring technical expertise for Zambia as specified in this Invitation to tender and its annexes. The procurement is divided into three technical areas (TA), which are: 1. Inclusive and Special Education Implementation Guidelines for teachers 2. Teacher Training and professional development in Inclusive and Special Education 3. Capacity building of institutional administrators (school leaders) in teacher support on inclusive education practices Proposed period of implementation is between August 2025 and August 2026. The scope of the procurement and the division into technical areas are described in more detail particularly in Annexes 1.1.-1.3.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TA 1: Inclusive and Special Education Implementation Guidelines for teachers | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €65,284 |
| 2 | TA 2: Teacher Training and professional development in Inclusive and Special Education | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €172,492 |
| 3 | TA 3: Capacity building of institutional administrators (school leaders) in teacher support on inclusive education practices | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €62,546 |
Award criteria
- Price — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
- Quality — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00284851-2025 · 2 May 2025
- OJS · 85/2025 · 2 May 2025
Other tenders from Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise…
- Uutiskirjepalvelu_Opetushallitus - [Luokka 2] - Viestintä- ja markkinointipalvelut 2020-2026 (DPS)_Jälki-ilmoitus
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
- Teollisuusrobotiikan osaamistarpeet
- OPH Oppimateriaalien uusintapainoskorjaukset, markkinointiesitteet ja infografiikka, dynaaminen hankintajärjestelmä
- Äitien uravalmennus - Yksilöohjaus
- Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and…
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers
- Yleisten kielitutkintojen laatiminen ja arviointi