Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda
Buyer: Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 July 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €345,422
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00414378-2025
- Reference
- 4c2d96b1-4b58-46b7-b811-489af89a1962
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 75112100Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
- 75121000Servicios administrativos educativos
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
Contracting authority is procuring technical expertise for Rwanda as specified in this Invitation to tender and its annexes. The procurement is divided into three technical areas (TA), which are: 1. Overall planning and coordination of teacher development initiatives, including school based Continuous Professional Development (CPD), and its integration into Teacher Management Information Systems (TMIS) 2. Effective use of teaching and learning materials and resources, including online materials to promote early literacy and numeracy development through blended approaches 3. Career guidance and counselling by teachers Proposed period of implementation is between September 2025 and August 2026. The scope of the procurement and the division into technical areas are described in more detail particularly in annexes 1.1.-1.3. The Finnish National Agency for Education (EDUFI) is an agency responsible for education and training, early childhood education and care, and lifelong learning in Finland. Operating under the Ministry of Education and Culture, EDUFI promotes internationalization, supports educational development, and ensures the quality and accessibility of education across th…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TA 1: Overall planning and coordination of teacher development initiatives, including school based Continuous Professional Development (CPD), and its integration into Teacher Management Information Systems (TMIS) | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €132,392 |
| 2 | TA 2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and resources, including online materials to promote early literacy and numeracy development through blended approaches | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €117,355 |
| 3 | TA 3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €95,675 |
Award criteria
- Price — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
- Quality — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00414378-2025 · 26 June 2025
- OJS · 120/2025 · 26 June 2025
Other tenders from Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise…
- Uutiskirjepalvelu_Opetushallitus - [Luokka 2] - Viestintä- ja markkinointipalvelut 2020-2026 (DPS)_Jälki-ilmoitus
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
- Teollisuusrobotiikan osaamistarpeet
- OPH Oppimateriaalien uusintapainoskorjaukset, markkinointiesitteet ja infografiikka, dynaaminen hankintajärjestelmä
- Äitien uravalmennus - Yksilöohjaus
- Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and…
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers
- Yleisten kielitutkintojen laatiminen ja arviointi