Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Liberia
Buyer: Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 July 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €315,353
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00359568-2025
- Reference
- 410f670b-5f74-493b-a5a3-9082d52c6dec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 75112100Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
- 75121000Servicios administrativos educativos
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
Contracting authority is procuring technical expertise for Liberia as specified in this Invitation to tender and its annexes. The procurement is divided into three technical areas (TA), which are: 1. Pre-service teacher training curricular reform to enhance literacy, gender-responsive pedagogy, green skills, digital literacy, and inclusive education 2. Capacity development of Rural Teacher Training Institutes (RTTIs) 3. Policy Framework for school leaders and teachers’ recruitment and deployment Proposed period of implementation is between September 2025 and June 2026. The scope of the procurement and the division into technical areas are described in more detail particularly in annexes 1.1.-1.3. The Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA) is an EU-funded Team Europe Initiative supporting teacher education and teacher professional development in Sub-Saharan Africa. The RTIA is implemented by a Facility consisting of Expertise France, Finnish National Agency for Education EDUFI, Enabel, VVOB, and APEFE. This technical expertise procurement is part of the RTIA Window 1 Technical Assistance, implemented by EDUFI.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TA 1: Pre-service teacher training curricula reform to enhance gender-responsive pedagogy, green and digital skills, and inclusive education | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €189,140 |
| 2 | TA 2: Capacity development of Rural Teacher Training Institutes (RTTIs) | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €60,290 |
| 3 | TA 3: Policy Framework for teachers’ recruitment and deployment | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €65,923 |
Award criteria
- Price — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
- Quality — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00359568-2025 · 4 June 2025
- OJS · 106/2025 · 4 June 2025
Other tenders from Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise…
- Uutiskirjepalvelu_Opetushallitus - [Luokka 2] - Viestintä- ja markkinointipalvelut 2020-2026 (DPS)_Jälki-ilmoitus
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
- Teollisuusrobotiikan osaamistarpeet
- OPH Oppimateriaalien uusintapainoskorjaukset, markkinointiesitteet ja infografiikka, dynaaminen hankintajärjestelmä
- Äitien uravalmennus - Yksilöohjaus
- Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and…
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers
- Yleisten kielitutkintojen laatiminen ja arviointi