Qualification program for civil society organisations to improve preparation and implementation of multi- stakeholder partnerships (MSPs)
Buyer: Engagement Global gGmbH
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Bonn, DEA22
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00497332-2024
- Reference
- f140b07a-a15b-4380-9a2b-fa27a1d86483
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79951000Servicio de organización de seminarios
Description
As a contribution to the Agenda 2030/ Sustainable Development Goal (SDG) 17, the BMZ is pursuing the goal of further improving cooperation between civil society organisations, governments, research institutions and the private sector (business enterprises) since 2016. Within the budget line for projects run by German based CSO and their counterpart NGO in partner countries, civil society organisations are substantially supported in the preparation, participation and independent implementation of multi-stakeholder partnerships (MSPs) to make a decisive contribution to SDG 17. Due to the challenging requirements of MSPs and their different set-ups, few provisions of the budget line (Chapter 2302, funding title 687 76) have been modified specifically for the MSP projects.The continuous capacity development of involved stakeholders in the MSPs process is the main objective of this invitation to tender. The tender is divided into 2 lots. Bids can be submitted for a single or for both lots. Two separate framework agreements (one for each lot) will be concluded.A relevant assessment criteria is the availability of personnel in the countries of operation (Global South) or at least in the r…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP general process support | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | — |
| 2 | Specific MSP Project Support | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00497332-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024