Qualification phase Optimisation tool for work lists in municipal health services.
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00802628-2025
- Reference
- 87b5361c-ac46-49fe-9375-4a609e90f60a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212332Servicios de desarrollo de software de planificación
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48300000Paquetes de software de creación de documentos, dibujo, tratamiento de imágenes, planificación y productividad
- 48330000Paquetes de software de planificación y productividad
- 48332000Paquetes de software de planificación
- 51612000Servicios de instalación de equipo para procesamiento de la información
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
Description
The business area for home based services and the Procurement Service, hereafter called the Customer, invites tenderers, on behalf of Trondheim municipality, to a negotiated procedure (FOA Part L and Part III) for a contract for the delivery of an optimisation tool for work lists in municipal health services. This procurement follows the procedure for negotiated procedure in two stages. The contracting authority will choose which tenderers will be invited to submit a tender among those who fulfil the qualification requirements. The procurement is covered by the Public Procurement Act, 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA) with any later amendments. Parts I and Part III of the Regulations, Additional Information The service provider can ask in writing questions about the tender documentation and the qualification documentation from the Customer by 20.01.2025, 12.00. Questions will be answered by the Customer at the latest 3-5 days after the deadline expires. No questions will be answered in weeks 52 and week 1.
Official publications
- TED · 00802628-2025 · 3 December 2025
- OJS · 233/2025 · 3 December 2025