Purchase of tyres, tyre supplies and tyre services 2025
Buyer: Trondheim Renholdsverk AS
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00526783-2025
- Reference
- c4cf59f0-7e5f-4668-aa30-95e732b91228
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63120000Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito
- 34350000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros y para vehículos pesados
- 34351000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros
- 34351100Neumáticos para automóviles
- 34352000Neumáticos para vehículos pesados
- 34913200Neumáticos recauchutados
- 45255400Trabajos de montaje
- 50116500Servicios de reparación de neumáticos, incluidos el ajuste y el equilibrado de ruedas
Description
The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement with one supplier of tyres, tyre accessories and tyre services, including tyre hotel tyres. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for tyres and tyre services for our vehicle park, including i.a. tyres for passenger cars/goods vans, sanitation vehicles, lorries and site machines. The contracting authority currently has approx. 72 existing vehicles that shall be included in this agreement, as well as five construction machines. Our vehicle park is alive, i.e. the existing vehicles will leave the contract when these are no longer included in the contracting authority ́s vehicle park and new vehicles will be added during the contract period. See annex 04 Price Form, tab 'Vehicle and tyres overview' for further information on the contracting authority's vehicle fleet.
Award criteria
- Quality — General quality of the offered service. See the tender documentation.
- Price — Total sum in annex 04 price form.
- Quality — Offered Eu standard on offered tyres
Official publications
- TED · 00526783-2025 · 12 August 2025
- OJS · 153/2025 · 12 August 2025