Purchase of two plot harvesters
Buyer: Aarhus Universitet
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 5,200,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Tjele, DK041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00752544-2024
- Reference
- 0410d246-a43a-4acd-9e66-c7eb8a8d5778
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16340000Cosechadoras y trilladoras
- 16300000Cosechadoras
Description
Aarhus University puts out to tender the purchase of two (2) plot harvesters for the department of Agroecology. The plot harvesters will be used for harvesting plots in conjunction with the agroecological research conducted at either AU Foulumgård and AU Flakkebjerg. The call for tenders is divided into two (2) sub-contracts; one for AU Foulumgård and one for AU Flakkebjerg. The purpose of this call for tenders is to purchase two (2) plot harvesters that are able to comply with the requirements made by the Contracting Authority. It is of decisive importance to the Contracting Authority that, in their bids, the Tenderers focus on offering the option that best fulfill the requirements made by the Contracting Authority as cheaply as possible. The purchase also includes issues concerning delivery, installation and warranty as a part of the contract.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Purchase of a plot harvester to AU Foulumgård | 16340000 Cosechadoras y trilladoras | 2,200,000 kr |
| 2 | Purchase of a plot harvester to AU Flakkebjerg | 16340000 Cosechadoras y trilladoras | 3,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00752544-2024 · 10 December 2024
- OJS · 240/2024 · 10 December 2024