Purchase of IT services, components and infrastructure changes in connection with the upgrade of the S-bane signalling system from GoA2 to GoA4
Buyer: Banedanmark
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Place of performance
- DK011
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00782792-2023
- Reference
- 88966b5c-950b-407f-86a0-37a9daa1f758
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34632000Equipo de control del tráfico de ferrocarriles
- 34632200Equipo eléctrico de señalización para vías férreas
- 34632300Instalaciones eléctricas para vías férreas
- 48140000Paquetes de software de control del tráfico ferroviario
- 51100000Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72267000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software
- 50220000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con vías férreas y otros equipos
Description
By contract notice 2009/S 199-286829, Banedanmark put out to tender a contract for the delivery of a CBTC signalling system etc. for S-banen. As part of this, a contract on "Design, Building and Maintenance of a Signalling System and the Onboard Equipment for the S-banen" was signed between Banedanmark as customer and the consortium Siemens A/S and Siemens AG on 8 August 2011. The contract was previously transferred to Siemens Mobility GmbH and Siemens Mobility A/S due to a corporate reorganisation at Siemens, where Siemens' train division was separated into independent companies. The contract originally regarded the establishment of a GoA2 system (semi-automatic train operation) but the signalling system must be upgraded to GoA4 (driverless operation) in connection with DSB’s Future S-Trains project, which will be introduced when the new S-trains are put into operation. Banedanmark will in this regard remain party to the contract for the parts related to GoA2 while DSB will become a new party to the contract for the parts related to GoA4. The reason for DSB becoming a party to the contract for the GoA4 upgrade is, that it has been politically decided that DSB from 2027 will take o…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Siemens Mobility GmbH | — | — |
| Siemens Mobility A/S | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00782792-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023