Purchase of chemicals
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Renovasjons- og gjenvinningsetaten
- Published
- 6 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00147096-2025
- Reference
- c5747ca9-0e61-4612-88d5-32b2aa22d2aa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24000000Productos químicos
- 09113000Coque
- 14774000Calcio
- 24300000Productos químicos inorgánicos y orgánicos básicos
- 24311500Hidróxidos en forma de sustancias químicas inorgánicas básicas
- 24311520Hidróxido de sodio
- 24311522Lejía de sosa cáustica
- 24315000Productos químicos inorgánicos diversos
Description
The objective of the procurement is to reduce emissions to the outer environment (air/water), in accordance with the discharge licence from the Norwegian Environment Agency to ensure further production. The chemicals will assist in avoiding excess emissions from the plant, thereby ensuring operation and production in the future. The procurement consists of five different sub-contracts and tenders can be submitted for each sub-contract. There are different start-up dates for the different sub-contracts (see the tender documentation point 3.4 for details). The first start-up date is 18.7.2025.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00147096-2025 · 6 March 2025
- OJS · 46/2025 · 6 March 2025
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Renovasjons- og gjenvinningsetaten
- Service- and maintenance agreement for vehicle scales
- Framework agreement for the delivery of valves as well as a service contract.
- Market survey on the collection of glass and metal packaging for Oslo municipality.
- Procurement of transport services for containers from the recycling stations to reception places.
- RFI for the procurement of source sorting bags and associated distribution.
- Procurement of 2 battery electrical mobile rollerpackers and 2 desktop rollerpackers (option).
- Electric forklifts, including a service and maintenance contract.
- Electrical fine grinder for garden waste with service contract
- Packing compost products.
- Payment system for charging private electric cars