Provision of translation services for the needs of the implementation of the procedure for the provision of information in the field of technical regulations and rules on information society services laid down in DIRECTIVE (EU) 2015/1535
Buyer: Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €16,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00429108-2024
- Reference
- 8c0709d6-8cd9-48f1-911e-b152dbcf30dc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79530000Servicios de traducción
Description
Call for tenders for the provision of translation services for the needs of the implementation of the procedure for the provision of information in the field of technical regulations and rules on information society services laid down in DIRECTIVE (EU) 2015/1535 "Single Market Transparency Directive, SMTD" from Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Estonian, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hungarian, Irish, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Maltese, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian, Spanish and Swedish into English
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00429108-2024 · 17 July 2024
- OJS · 138/2024 · 17 July 2024
Other tenders from Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union
- CDT-NET-2026 - services d’entretien et de nettoyage des locaux du Centre (LOT 1) et services d'évacuation des déchets et destruction de…
- Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the legal field
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…
- Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the legal field
- Translation and post-editing services of standardised technical texts in the field of Intellectual Property Rights (European Union Trade…