El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreementEU-funded

Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs

Buyer: Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union

Published
19 May 2025
Submission deadline
24 June 2025, 11:00
Estimated value
€2,100,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00318583-2025
Reference
235b895e-bfb6-44ac-b16d-0d6dbe154560
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Call for tenders for the provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs from English into German, Spanish, French and Italian.

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs from English into German 79530000 Servicios de traducción €525,000
2 Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs from English into Spanish 79530000 Servicios de traducción €525,000
3 Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs from English into French 79530000 Servicios de traducción €525,000
4 Provision of translation and post-editing services regarding texts in the field of general affairs from English into Italian 79530000 Servicios de traducción €525,000

Award criteria

Official publications

Other tenders from Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union