El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union Services

PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES

Buyer: Gemeinde Pöhl

Published
26 August 2025
Estimated value
€80,000,000
Place of performance
Frankfurt am Main, DE712
Procedure
Other
Notice number
00555007-2025
Reference
2daa83fc-dd48-482f-9d20-b4fa8cbcb1e1
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The European Central Bank is seeking interested parties for participating in a procurement procedure for the provision of private security services. This procurement procedure is divided in 2 lots. The contract notice 538340-2025 - OJ S 157/2025 19/08/2025 to which this notice is related is replaced with the new contract notice 551473-2025 - OJ S 161/2025 25/08/2025 (link: https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/551473-2025). Please refer to the new contract notice for all information on the public procurement procedure.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES - LOT 1
Frankfurt am Main, DE712
79710000 Servicios de seguridad €48,000,000
2 PROCEDURE FOR THE PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES - LOT 2
Frankfurt am Main, DE712
79710000 Servicios de seguridad €32,000,000

Award criteria

Official publications