Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00399138-2024
- Reference
- e0f84c49-5ea7-471b-a562-924ec6d15fe0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts for Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, 7 September 2023, 27 October 2023, 13 February 2024 and 16 April 2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| CHC Group Ltd | £24,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00399138-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024