Provision of outsourced IT Service Desk
Buyer: European Medicines Agency, MED - European Medicines Agency
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 February 2026, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €27,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00849872-2025
- Reference
- eaf46043-11d9-4c81-86c9-41ea4668df1e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The purpose of this call for tender is to contract an outsourced IT service desk to provide support services to EMA’s staff, contractors, and other stakeholders at its office premises in Amsterdam, the Netherlands, as well as to a wider stakeholder community across various locations, mainly within the European Union.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00849872-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025
Other tenders from European Medicines Agency, MED - European Medicines Agency
- Services related to tabletop exercises in the fields of physical security, crisis management, and business continuity.
- Office furniture maintenance, spare parts, warranty and ad-hoc purchases
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Procurement procedure for legal advice, pre-litigation and litigation services in relation to EU Staff matters
- Services to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
- Insurance Brokerage services
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- DARWIN EU® Coordination Centre 2