Provision of Microsoft 365 Assessment
Buyer: Tallaght University Hospital
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €81,300
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00580272-2024
- Reference
- be1fcb1a-070b-4484-a45a-f3b8f1625a02
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72224100Servicios de planificación de la implementación de sistemas
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
Description
TUH plans to transition to Microsoft 365 (M365) and is seeking to appoint a suitably competent and capable Enterprise Level Partners (ELP) to deliver a detailed assessment report to TUH on the following: TUH’s existing Microsoft portfolio (as defined above) and current licenses Detailed cost estimates (Capex and Opex options) for transitioning to and sustaining M365 including any annual recurring costs. See Tender documentation for full details.
Official publications
- TED · 00580272-2024 · 26 September 2024
- OJS · 188/2024 · 26 September 2024