Provision of IT services related to OJS applications
Buyer: European Commission
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €6,300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00291298-2024
- Reference
- bbd2e022-fc8a-4142-90e4-386fad3190d7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The scope of this call for tenders is the provision of services to support the publication of public procurement notices in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union (OJS) in view of their dissemination through the TED website and other media. The services to be provided include software development and maintenance of the applications used for that purpose (OJS applications).
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00291298-2024 · 17 May 2024
- OJS · 96/2024 · 17 May 2024