Provision of interim workers services to the Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
Buyer: Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 January 2026, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00780131-2025
- Reference
- 30581715-04a6-407e-a003-4c63694294f1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79621000Servicios de suministro de personal para oficinas
Description
The objective of this call for tenders is the conclusion of a framework contract in cascade with up to 3 (three) contractors for the provision of interim workers services to the BEREC Office. The overall objective of the framework contract(s) is to provide the BEREC Office with the necessary interim workers services in a timely fashion and in line with the profiles requested. The BEREC Office may need interim workers as a complement to its staff under the following, indicative but not limited, circumstances: a. Temporary replacement of BEREC Office staff member(s) in the event of (long-term) absences or leave; b. Periods of heavy workload, which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time; c. Specific projects and/or tasks, to be performed on a temporary basis, which require specific competences.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00780131-2025 · 25 November 2025
- OJS · 227/2025 · 25 November 2025
Other tenders from Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
- Provision of interim workers services to the Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
- Provision of services in support of communications activities
- ICT support services
- PROVISION OF MOBILE TELEPHONY SERVICES FOR THE BEREC OFFICE
- Provision of services in support of communications activities
- BEREC External Study on data centres
- BEREC External Study on data centres
- BEREC External Study on data centres
- PROVISION OF MOBILE TELEPHONY SERVICES FOR THE BEREC OFFICE
- ICT support services