Provision of External Loan Assessor Services 2025 - 2029
Buyer: Microfinance Ireland
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00492672-2025
- Reference
- b4a5f8d4-6664-40e2-8fcc-7bbf9317de33
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66113100Servicios de concesión de microcréditos
- 66000000Servicios financieros y de seguros
- 66113000Servicios de concesión de crédito
Description
Microfinance Ireland invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services described below. In summary, the services comprise the establishment of a Nationwide Framework of External Loan Assessors to assist the Contracting Authority undertake loan assessment on applications from microenterprises for loans between €2,000 and €50,000. In general, External Loan Assessors may be allocated applications in a geographical location adjacent to their place of operation, ensuring local knowledge and facilitating meeting the loan applicant, when necessary.
Official publications
- TED · 00492672-2025 · 28 July 2025
- OJS · 142/2025 · 28 July 2025