Provision of consultancy and support services in the domain of Business Continuity Management (BCM) at the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
Buyer: The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 16:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00814129-2025
- Reference
- 22c5a607-433f-4792-94b9-708b301f775f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of consultancy and support services in the domain of Business Continuity Management ("BCM") at the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union ("the Secretariat") in Brussels. For the provision of these services, a framework contract will be concluded with a maximum duration of 4 years.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00814129-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025
Other tenders from The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- UCA 25/027 - Service de gestion des utilisateurs des bornes de recharges pour véhicules électriques situées dans les bâtiments des…
- UCA 25/037 Fourniture régulière et ponctuelle de décorations florales et services associés
- Provision of audio-visual and maintenance services to the Council of the European Union/European Council and audio-visual services to the…
- UCA 25/032 - Contrôles périodiques et réglementaires des installations dans les bâtiments du Secrétariat général du Conseil (SGC) à…
- UCA 25/031 - Services d'entretien des jardins et patios extérieurs, des bacs et plantes d'intérieur des différents bâtiments occupés par le…
- Entretien omnium des ascenseurs du bâtiment « Crèche » du Conseil de l'Union européenne
- UCA 25/035 Prélèvements et analyses médicales (sang, urine et selles) des agents et futurs agents du Secrétariat général du Conseil de…
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- Services de transport protocolaire lors de sommets multilatéraux ou événements similaires