Provision of AVIT Software Production for Grace O'Malley Experience at Westport Estate
Buyer: Inishoo Management Ltd
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- ALZZZ
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00634078-2025
- Reference
- d2780050-412d-49bc-aba5-b1cac5bd95b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72212300Servicios de desarrollo de software de creación de documentos, dibujo, tratamiento de imágenes, planificación y productividad
- 72212310Servicios de desarrollo de software de creación de documentos
- 72212316Servicios de desarrollo de software de presentación
- 72212322Servicios de desarrollo de software de gráficos
- 72212100Servicios de desarrollo de software específico de un sector económico
Description
Provision of AVIT Software Production for the Grace O’Malley Experience (GOME) at Westport Estate. A new immersive visitor attraction at Westport Estate, County Mayo. The successful tenderer will deliver a high-quality, accessible and engaging AV software suite supporting narrative storytelling across three primary visitor areas (the Waiting Area, Preshow, and Main Show). Consultation with a historian within the media development across the scheme will be a requirement, to ensure historical authenticity in the final production.
Award criteria
- Quality — Will be advised in Request for Tenders Document
Official publications
- TED · 00634078-2025 · 29 September 2025
- OJS · 186/2025 · 29 September 2025