Provision of accredited sustainability training
Buyer: IRD Duhallow Ltd
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 May 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €54,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00220801-2025
- Reference
- 42b0a1e7-6328-452b-95e6-1d3b3aa4c185
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80430000Servicios de enseñanza universitaria para adultos
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
Request for tender (RFT) for the delivery of accredited training to support farmers in working towards more sustainable practice on their farms.
Official publications
- TED · 00220801-2025 · 7 April 2025
- OJS · 68/2025 · 7 April 2025