Proposed Dining Hall at Aiken Barracks, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Buyer: Department of Defence
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00140816-2024
- Reference
- d72196a6-072c-43d6-b45b-964d06ff65db
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45216200Trabajos de construcción de edificios e instalaciones militares
Description
Refer to Briefing Doc. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works/Services. • Please note that: • tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. • all responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. • the Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ • Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459.
Official publications
- TED · 00140816-2024 · 7 March 2024
- OJS · 48/2024 · 7 March 2024