Project Preparation and Implementation Support to the Mozambique Climate Resilient Framework
Buyer: Fundo de Investimentos e Patrimônio de Abastecimento de Água (FIPAG)
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 November 2024, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €312,480
- Place of performance
- Beira, Dondo, Gorongosa, Manica, Chimoio, Quelimane and Mocuba
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00620772-2024
- Reference
- 7a04c994-863f-43bc-a8cd-81997990d78b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to select a qualified and competent individual consultant in relation to provision of consulting services, as required for: Project Implementation Advisor to be implemented in Beira, Dondo, Gorongosa, Manica, Chimoio, Quelimane and Mocuba, however, the consultant support may be also be required for the other projects under implementation. Procurement of the Services will be conducted through the Quality Based Selection as specified in the Guide to Procurement for Projects Financed by EIB (herein referred to as EIB’s GtP), September 2018 revision (available online at https://www.eib.org/en/publications/guide-to-procurement). Shortlisted Consultant shall subsequently be invited to submit financial proposal that shall be evaluated based proposal approach as further specified in the Request for Proposals. There are no eligibility restrictions based on the consultant's country of origin.
Official publications
- TED · 00620772-2024 · 15 October 2024
- OJS · 201/2024 · 15 October 2024